The New York Times

4 open roles ยท 2 locations

Open roles

4

Locations

2

Categories

2

Avg salary

$114kโ€“$114k

Applying to a role at The New York Times?

Tailor your resume to the exact job description with AI in under a minute.

Build my resume โ€” free

All open roles at The New York Times

Photo Editor & Operations Coordinator, NYT Wirecutter

The New York TimesGrand Central, ManhattanFull-time
designphotographermanhattanfull-time
$116,034 - $116,034 est.7h ago

Senior Video Journalist, Opinion

The New York TimesGrand Central, ManhattanFull-time
designvideo-editorseniormanhattan
$130,607 - $130,607 est.7h ago

Photo Editor & Operations Coordinator, NYT Wirecutter

The New York TimesNy State Campus, Albany CountyFull-time
designphotographerny-state-campusfull-time
$93,274 - $93,274 est.11h ago

Operations Manager

The New York TimesGrand Central, ManhattanFull-time
adminadministrative-assistantmanhattanfull-time
$118,018 - $118,018 est.1 day ago

The New York Times hires in

The New York Times locations

Manhattan(3)Ny State Campus(1)

The New York Times salary insights

Salaries at The New York Times average $114kโ€“$114k across 4 listings with salary info.

Frequently asked questions

How many open jobs does The New York Times have?+
The New York Times has 4 open roles on Careeronaut right now. Listings refresh daily and closed roles are removed within 7 days of disappearing from the source feed.
What do The New York Times roles pay?+
Based on 4 listings with salary info, open roles at The New York Times average $114kโ€“$114k. Individual roles vary by seniority and location โ€” click into any posting for specifics.
How do I apply to a The New York Times job?+
Click any role below, then click "Apply Now" to be taken directly to The New York Times's careers page. Careeronaut is free to use โ€” we don't charge candidates or employers for applications.
How do I tailor my resume for a The New York Times application?+
Paste any The New York Times job description into our AI tailor and it'll rewrite your resume to match the specific role in under 60 seconds. Download as PDF or DOCX before you apply.