Powell Industries
3 open roles ยท 1 location
Open roles
3
Locations
1
Categories
1
Avg salary
$128kโ$168k
Applying to a role at Powell Industries?
Tailor your resume to the exact job description with AI in under a minute.
All open roles at Powell Industries
Lead Project Engineer
technologysoftware-engineerseniortrammells
$135,000 - $175,000 est.9h ago
Applications Engineering Supervisor
technologysoftware-engineertrammellsfull-time
$130,000 - $170,000 est.10h ago
Senior Applications Engineer
technologysoftware-engineerseniortrammells
$120,000 - $158,000 est.10h ago
Powell Industries hires in
Powell Industries locations
Trammells(3)
Powell Industries salary insights
Salaries at Powell Industries average $128kโ$168k across 3 listings with salary info.
Frequently asked questions
How many open jobs does Powell Industries have?+
Powell Industries has 3 open roles on Careeronaut right now. Listings refresh daily and closed roles are removed within 7 days of disappearing from the source feed.
How do I apply to a Powell Industries job?+
Click any role below, then click "Apply Now" to be taken directly to Powell Industries's careers page. Careeronaut is free to use โ we don't charge candidates or employers for applications.
How do I tailor my resume for a Powell Industries application?+
Paste any Powell Industries job description into our AI tailor and it'll rewrite your resume to match the specific role in under 60 seconds. Download as PDF or DOCX before you apply.