Legal Jobs

Attorney, paralegal, legal assistant, and compliance jobs across the US.

Subscribe via RSS

Get new matching jobs by email

One concise daily email when new roles match. Confirm by email; unsubscribe anytime.

New York City

Stand out from 250+ applicants

Tailor your resume with AI

Get Started

36 jobs found

Structured Finance Associate Attorney (Residential Mortgage Finance)

Direct CounselNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$142,732 - $142,732 est.5 days ago

Finance Associate

Optimum Results StaffingNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$167,490 - $167,490 est.5 days ago

Senior Executive Assistant (Global Law Firm)

kay search groupNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneyseniornew-york-city
$98,690 - $98,690 est.5 days ago

Attorney

The Ward Law Group, PLNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$115,966 - $115,966 est.5 days ago

Vice President, Legal - San Francisco or New York (Hybrid) (986-SLS)

Solutus Legal SearchNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$167,295 - $167,295 est.5 days ago

Staff Attorney - 51922

BronxWorksNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$102,719 - $102,719 est.5 days ago

Senior Litigation Attorney Mergers & Acquisitions Disputes

Direct CounselNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legallitigation-attorneyseniornew-york-city
$145,382 - $145,382 est.5 days ago

Personal Injury Attorney

TrueseekNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$197,844 - $197,844 est.5 days ago

Staff Attorney

Children's Law CenterNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$131,327 - $131,327 est.5 days ago

Assistant General Counsel

OTC Markets Group IncNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$265,944 - $265,944 est.5 days ago

Claim Administrator

Barasch & McGarryNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$80,201 - $80,201 est.5 days ago

Practice Manager

Wilson Elser - Business & Legal ProfessionalsNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$142,319 - $142,319 est.5 days ago

Patent Prosecution Legal Assistant (hybrid)

MERCHANT & GOULD PCNew York City, New YorkFull-time
legallegal-assistantnew-york-cityfull-time
$80,706 - $80,706 est.5 days ago

General Counsel, Construction

E-J Electric Installation Co.New York City, New YorkFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
$214,637 - $214,637 est.5 days ago

Life Sciences Counsel

AnthropicNew York City, NYFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
15 days ago

Commercial Counsel, SPARC

AnthropicNew York City, NY; San Francisco, CA; Seattle, WAFull-time
legalattorneynew-york-cityfull-time
2mo ago

Legal salary insights

Avg low

$96k

Avg high

$115k

Range

-$1040k

From

1,938 listings

Based on active legal listings with salary info. Not all roles disclose salary; actuals vary.

Frequently asked questions

How many legal jobs are available on Careeronaut?+
Careeronaut aggregates current legal openings from job data providers and employer feeds. Listings refresh daily, expired roles are removed automatically, and roles that disappear from a source feed are removed within seven days.
What's a typical salary for legal roles?+
Based on 1,938 active listings, legal salaries average $96k to $115k. Individual roles range from - up to $1040k depending on location, seniority, and employer.
Are there remote legal jobs?+
Yes. Browse only remote roles by using the "Remote" filter, or visit /jobs/legal/remote to see the remote-only listing page.
How do I tailor my resume to a legal job?+
Every job page on Careeronaut has a "Tailor your resume to this job" button. Click it to open the AI editor, paste your existing resume, and get a version matched to the posting in under 60 seconds.