UX Content Strategist Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job
Rose International
Minneapolis, Hennepin County$114,400 - $124,800 est.Part-timePosted 1 day ago
Required Education: Bachelor’s degree in a relevant discipline, or equivalent experience Required Skills: 5 years of experience in content strategy, content design, or digital content development. Proven experience working on website redesigns or large-scale content refresh initiatives. Strong understanding of end-to-end digital content strategy, including how content functions across an entire site experience. Experience conducting content audits and translating findings into actionable recomm…
The average job posting receives 250 applications.
Stand out by tailoring your resume to this specific role. Our AI resume builder highlights the skills and experience that matter most to this employer.
More open roles at Rose International
Senior Python Developer
Tampa Palms
Product Marketing Manager Jobs in USA, CA, San Francisco | Rose International Job
Panhandle
Creative Marketing Manager (Credit Cards) Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job
Minneapolis
Merchandise Planner Jobs in USA, Remote | Rose International Job
Atlanta
Human Resources Communication Specialist Jobs in USA, OH, Jeffersonville | Rose International Job
Jeffersonville
Marketing Director Jobs in USA, CA, Culver City | Rose International Job
Palms
More content marketing roles in Minneapolis
Explore related listings
Frequently asked questions
Who is hiring for UX Content Strategist Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job at Rose International?+
Rose International is actively hiring for this UX Content Strategist Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job role. Click "Apply Now" to submit your application directly on Rose International's careers page — Careeronaut doesn't charge employers or candidates for referrals.
When was this UX Content Strategist Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job role posted?+
This listing was first posted on 2026-06-29. We pull the latest copy from the source feed daily, and any role that's taken down gets removed from Careeronaut within seven days so you don't waste time on stale listings.
How should I apply to this UX Content Strategist Jobs in USA, MN, Minneapolis | Rose International Job role?+
Start by tailoring your resume to the posting — most applicants send generic CVs and the first filter recruiters use is keyword relevance. Careeronaut's AI does this automatically: paste the job description, get a matched resume in under a minute, and download as PDF or DOCX.
Where can I find more Content Marketing jobs in Minneapolis?+
Browse all open content marketing roles in Minneapolis on the listing pages linked below. You can filter by salary, remote-friendly, and posting date.